?

Log in

 
 
21 July 2008 @ 11:38 am
The Dark Knight  

What an awesome movie!  I'm seriously still affected by what i saw on the screen. Excellent performances (especially from Ledger and Eckhart), incredible dialogue (not what we usually expect from summer blockbusters, the script is so relevant). Nolan did something beyond words with The Dark Knight, it's an event, 2:30 hours to never forget. And i can't get a lot of lines out of my head lol.

So i did some crappy icons (especially from The Joker) really quickly. Here they're:

The Dark Knight (mostly Joker) -  01-19
Multifandom (Adriana Lima, Kirsten Dunst) 20-23


 

 



    01-04

    05-08

    09-12

    13-16

   17-19

Some old icons i made back in January:

  


Multifandom (Adriana Lima, Kirsten Dunst):

    20-23


*If you liked/hated something, just let me know
*textless icons aren't bases
*textures credited in my profile
*Be welcome to Add me if you want! ;)


 
 
Current Music: the teenagers - starlett johansson
 
 
 
eiluvial: the dark knight » the jokeronlyhoperemains on July 21st, 2008 03:43 pm (UTC)
I love #17, great work!
crippled on July 21st, 2008 03:45 pm (UTC)
These are so gorgeous! Snagging a few of the Dark Knight icons. :D
fade_out on July 21st, 2008 03:49 pm (UTC)
These are awesome. Snagging #17 cause the entire hospital scene was win. Thank you!!
scarlett: catscallingpiper on July 21st, 2008 04:37 pm (UTC)
heya love your icons, have just started up a new community, i love your icons and would like to invite you to come and apply to elite_brunettes where weekly challenges will take place of lovely brunette celeb ladies. if you wish to apply please do so here
thatgirlandrea on July 21st, 2008 05:51 pm (UTC)
Taking 13 and 6 - will credit, thanks!
snadybloop: the joker; carsnadybloop on July 21st, 2008 07:05 pm (UTC)
omg, the nurses outfit XD

taking that one. these are all fantastic.
Diegoclive_dunst on July 23rd, 2008 01:20 pm (UTC)
lol i loved that scene so much
Thanks, glad you like them ;D
you better get mean too, boo: [Harry Potter]--Loony Lovegoodonsides on July 21st, 2008 07:58 pm (UTC)
Taking #17 will credit :)
Athena: the joker; crownwannabejane on July 21st, 2008 09:36 pm (UTC)
These are awesome. :) Snagging a couple. Thanks!
MELIßAquackypenguin on July 22nd, 2008 05:07 am (UTC)
taking 17
Jeane: pic#77189385britbitbit on July 22nd, 2008 11:18 am (UTC)
AH ME DÁ ESSE FILME AGORA
QUERO VER
AGORA
AGORA
AGORA!
ARRRRRRRRGH
Estão perfeitos, tipo, pra variar né *-*
♥ o último de TDK
AAAH PERFEITOS, CU DOCE @___________@
Diegoclive_dunst on July 23rd, 2008 01:19 pm (UTC)
mas tá tudo uma porcaria erw, fiz correndo haha ;x
Tens que ve logo!
E o teu icon sim tá foda!
.: {bennington} closeupredhour on July 22nd, 2008 05:24 pm (UTC)
Saved a couple of the Joker.

Where were you able to find caps/images? I've been looking and no luck.
Diegoclive_dunst on July 23rd, 2008 01:24 pm (UTC)
Sorry for the late response!
I found most images on this thread:

http://forums.superherohype.com/showthread.php?t=269430

The nurse joker one i found on google lol. I don't know about caps, i think people are taking them after download cam versions of the film

Chelsea: Sawyeriloveric224 on July 22nd, 2008 06:44 pm (UTC)
Awesome icons! Snagging #2, will credit. =]
xtaintedx3l0vex on July 22nd, 2008 11:28 pm (UTC)
i LOVE them! very well done ;D

gonna use some if that's alright ^^
Diegoclive_dunst on July 23rd, 2008 01:18 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
Glad you like them ;D
xtaintedx3l0vex on July 23rd, 2008 09:47 pm (UTC)
np :]
sweetenedlust0x on July 22nd, 2008 11:52 pm (UTC)
took 2, 5, 6, 8, 15, and 17 b/c the Joker owns. will credit :D
Diegoclive_dunst on July 23rd, 2008 01:18 pm (UTC)
thanks, glad you like them ;D
katie™wooha34 on July 23rd, 2008 07:43 pm (UTC)
saved almost all of TDK icons, thank you so much :) great icons!
bloody cape: Doctor Who: Ten and Donna IIbatsyx on July 24th, 2008 01:19 am (UTC)
taking a few joker icons, will credit when used. :)
no_your_not32 on July 24th, 2008 07:03 am (UTC)
Snagged 13 and 17 :)!!!
These are great.
Thanks :)

Edited at 2008-07-24 07:03 am (UTC)
onlyoneswhoknowonlyoneswhoknow on July 24th, 2008 09:21 am (UTC)
took some
thx
hey girl, you are beautiful!: y so srs.alles_toll on July 24th, 2008 10:48 pm (UTC)
I've gotta have Nurse Heath, lmao. Thanks!
I've frequently not been on boats.mirity on July 25th, 2008 03:24 am (UTC)
I just love these! I'm grabbing a bunch of Jokers, thanks so much!!
Laura.: ashlee; outta my headheart_beating on July 26th, 2008 10:19 pm (UTC)
taking number 18! 17 is also awesome! will credit. great work :)
♥ Princess ♥: kim kardashian- ice creammyfairytale__ on July 28th, 2008 07:13 am (UTC)
gorgeous adriana lima icons. saved them ^^
Veerawhitepalms on July 28th, 2008 03:38 pm (UTC)
Snagging a few. Thanks.
hello stranger.londonite on July 30th, 2008 02:08 am (UTC)
saved a few, thanks.
★risentheloyalist on July 30th, 2008 05:11 am (UTC)
snagging a bunch of the dark knight, thanks! :D
sparks: ° cause i'm a jokerfiregrace on July 30th, 2008 06:46 am (UTC)
the joker as a nurse was the greatest.
saving number seventeen as it is perfect. thanks!
pomp extraordinaire!: joker - pastelpolkadotjokermadamdepomp on August 6th, 2008 04:02 am (UTC)
Um yeah. Took bunches of Joker!
Jeane: pic#76259234britbitbit on August 11th, 2008 12:39 am (UTC)
Você virou água de novo ;-;
Síndrome de Sheila Mello né.
(Deleted comment)
Jeane: pic#76259408britbitbit on September 17th, 2008 09:15 pm (UTC)
DIEGO ÁGUA CADÊ VOCÊ? D:
Você viu One Missed Call? AHUSDHUASDHUASD se sim, temos que comentar esse filme :(
Diegoclive_dunst on September 28th, 2008 05:17 pm (UTC)
To aki! quanto tempo, que saudade de te encher ;(
HAUSHASUAHSAUSHASUHAUH eu vi! eu juro que fiquei pensando em ti vendo esse filme haha, tem umas cenas memoráveis lá, e vi um otro com akela obesa do Hairspray que tu ia adora tbm, toca tua musica favorita numa cena comovente erw
Jeane: pic#74676391britbitbit on October 21st, 2008 09:57 pm (UTC)
TÔ FICANDO INSUPORTÁVEL JÁ TE CAÇANDO HAHAHA
muita saudade tua! eu passei outubro fora da internet pq pifou aqui e trocou por outra mas agora tô te esperando no msn hein (H).
UHAEHUASDHUASDHUASHUDUAHSD que honra quanto o treco do one missed call! HAEASHUDASHUDHUASDHUASD E Q NO TRECO DA GURIA DO HAIRSPRAY? QUE MÚSICA? TOCA ÁGUA EM FILME DELA? AEASHUDHUASDHUASDHUASDHUASHUDHUASD QQQQQQQQQQQQQQQ

e ah, paguei meu maior pecado cinematografico *O*
Diegoclive_dunst on December 6th, 2008 03:22 pm (UTC)
Jeane!!! quantos séculos, já deve fazer uns 3 meses, mais ;(. Agora que entrei d férias e me liguei de olhar esse email, saudade de te incomodar.

HAHA toca uma música que provavelmente tu nem lembre mais qual é de tão velha, mas tu tem que assistir esse filme (H)

Viu the godfather ? :D *reparei pelo icon* . Aluga o 2 já direto, se já não alugo o_O, é tão foda quanto.

Meu pc tava todo fudido, o msn não abria mais aki,só a internet mesmo, agora mandei formata ao menos, acho que vai dá pra entra .
Julietegeek_or_unique on June 4th, 2009 03:14 am (UTC)
eu PRECISO falar com você
já deve fazer mto mais de 1 ano que a gente não se fala!
você ainda continua com o mesmo msn? me adiciona se não, j.c.siqueira@hotmail.com
mta saudade sua
ok, chega antes que eu comece a ficar sentimental

ps: juliete aqui =D